Contact Us     Log in

Staff Listing

Administration Name Extension
Executive Director Annette Gutierrez 114
MIS & Resources Director Rebecca Stauffer 158
Administrative Assistant Julissa Cisneros 120
Receptionist Leticia Barron 100
Local Governments Manager Peggy O'Brien (915) 588-1375
Grant Writer Becky Brewster (915) 494-1003
Presidio Outreach Specialist Areli Perez (915) 264-5307
Area Agency on Aging Name Extension
Director Yvette Lugo 116
Assistant Director Lorena Estrada 117
Client Services Manager Sandra Gonzalez 164
Managing Local Ombudsman Jorge Soto 124
Program Specialist (Ombudsman) Julie Ortiz 151
Program Specialist II (Benefits Counseling) Bernadette Yanez 143
Program Specialist (Service Coordination) Nydia Gonzalez 140
Program Specialist (Service Coordination) Beatriz Avila 157
Program Specialist (Resource Coordination) Elena Labrado 148
Program Specialist (Care Coordination) Elizabeth Silva 161
Program Specialist (Care Coordination) Melinda Valdiviezo 162
Program Specialist (Nutrition) Elizabeth Gonzalez 113
Program Specialist (Health and Wellness) Leticia Herrera 163
Program Specialist (Community Outreach) Victoria Martinez 153
AAA Technician – Program Support Olga Cisneros 156
AAA Technician – Transportation Nayeli Wenger 110
AAA Technician – DPS Services Sukey Flores 130
Dispute Resolution Name Extension
Mediation Specialist Mike Soto 133
Mediation Technician Salvador Saenz 131
Finance Name Extension
Finance Director Judy Cisneros 134
Accounting Supervisor Stephanie Juarez 139
Accountant I Leticia Tutunjian 141
Accountant I Alyce Acosta 115
Accounting Technician IV Karina Atilano 146
Accounting Technician II Christopher Ziegler 118
Regional Services Name Extension
Director Marisa Quintanilla 119
Fiscal Coordinator Melissa Goytia 122
911/GIS Coordinator Aaron Burciaga 127
911/GIS Coordinator Big Bend Area Kayse Muratori (432) 837-7199
9-1-1/GIS Technician Jesus Hermosillo
Regional Services Coordinator Breyanna Brandenburg 138
Regional Services Tech-Program Support Amber Rey 150